HDMI over Optical Fiber Extender COH-TX2RX2

HDMI over Optical Fiber Extender COH-TX2RX2 HDMI over Optical Fiber Extender COH-TX2RX2
  • Item no.: COH-TX2RX2
  • Out of stock
  • Shipping time: 11 - 12 workdays
Loading ...

Description

Product Specifications
The 4k x 2k HDMI to Optical Transmitter and Receiver set which uses fiber optical cables will give you longer transmission distances (up to 300m) while also providing you with thinner, lighter cables for easier installation. With this system the HDMI signal is not compressed and is fully compliant with HDMI and HDCP.
  • HDMI, HDCP and DVI compliance
  • Supports 3D, 4k x 2k
  • Long transmission distances – up to 300m with OM3 50/125um cable
  • Thinner and lighter cables for easier, more discreet installations
  • Faster data transmission
  • Lower power consumption
  • Supports the reading of EDID information
Specification
Input ports
Transmitter: 1 x HDMI
Receiver: 1 x Multi-mode Fiber Optical
Output port
Transmitter: 1 x Multi-mode Fiber Optical
Receiver: 1 x HDMI
Optical Fiber
OM3 50/125um, SC-SC connector
Resolution Supports
VGA ~ WUXGA, 3D & 4k x 2k
Optical In/Out Cable Distance
Up to 300 Meters with OM3 50/125um cable
ESD Protection
Human Body Model:
±8kV (air-gap discharge)
±4kV (contact discharge)
Power Supply
5V/1.25A DC (US/EU standards, CE/FCC/UL certified)
Dimensions (WxDxH)
114 mm (W)×65 mm (D)× 26 mm (H)/Each
Weight(g)
200/Each
Chassis Material
Metal
Silk Skin Color
Black
Operating Temperature
0˚C ~ 40˚C / 32˚F ~ 104˚F
Storage Temperature
−20 ˚C~60 ˚C/−4 ˚F~140 ˚F
Relative Humidity
20~90% RH (non-condensing)
Power Consumption
1.5W (TX), 1.3W (RX)
Accessories
Optical to HDMI Receiver, 2 x 5V DC Power Adaptors, Operational Manual